Home/Accessories/Patch Cords/ST-MTRJ Patch Cord

ST-MTRJ Patch Cord

$20.00$155.00


  • Length : 3M, 5M, 10M, 15M, 20M, 25M, 30M, 40M, 50M
  • Colour : Yellow | Orange
  • Type : Single Mode (9/125) | Multi Mode (62.5/125 , 50/125)
SKU: PC-ST-MTRJ Categories: , Tag:

Description

Optical Fiber Patch Cords ( ST-MTRJ Patch Cord ) can be used for all applications that request data transmissions greater than 2.5Gbps. All standard cable configurations meet your interconnection needs. All patch cords are manufactured & tested to meet the highest performance, which meet and exceeds Telcordia GR 326 requirements.

Features ( ST-MTRJ Patch Cord )

  • All patch cords are qualified at 1300nm (Multi mode), 1550nm (Single mode) Data provided.
  • All connectors are inspected visually at 400x.
  • Series are qualified at 850-1300nm (Multi mode), 1310-1550nm (Single mode) Data provided
  • Series includes an interferometric report.
  • Small order quantity can be accepted.
  • Connector configuration: SC, FC, LC,ST, MTRJ etc
  • Cable sheath: LSZH, PVC Jacket as request.
  • Cable diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm

Applications

  • Tele-communication
  • Fast Ethernet & Data Communication
  • Optical Access & Network Equipment
  • CATV Communication
  • LAN & WAN
  • FTTH Solutions

Additional information

Weight N/A
Length

3M, 5M, 10M, 15M, 20M, 25M, 30M, 40M, 50M

Type

Singlemode [9/125], Multimode [62.5/125], Multimode [50/125]