Media Converter

$104.00$507.00


  • Provides UTP-to-Fiber Media Conversion
  • Transmission distance : 2km (MM) to 120km (SM)
  • Ports : RJ45, Fiber, SFP, RS 232,485
SKU: MC Categories: , Tag:

Description

Media Converter is a device that used to convert the signals from one medium to another medium, such as Fiber to Ethernet , Coaxial, Serial, RS232,485 etc. Fiberotech media converters are available with all of the above combinations.

Features ( Media Converter )

  • Complies with 802.3 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX
  • Complies with 802.3u 100Base-TX  and 100Base-FX
  • Provides UTP-to-Fiber media conversion
  • Extends network span to 2Km (multimode) 120Km (single mode)
  • Auto-negotiation on 10/100,  10/100/1000BaseTX TP port
  • Interoperable with 100, 1000BaseTX/TX devices
  • Provides Power, Link, and Receive Status LED Display
  • Supports a variety of fiber optic connectors to satisfy the extended requirements of users
  • 10/100, 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Optical Ethernet network with long-distance transmission

Additional information

Weight N/A
Dimensions N/A
Speed

10/100, 10/100/1000

Type

SC-SM, SC-SM-4UTP, SC-SM-RS 232,485, SC-MM, SC-MM-4UTP, SC-MM-RS 232,485, ST-SM, ST-SM-4UTP, ST-SM-RS 232,485, ST-MM, ST-MM-4UTP, ST-MM-RS 232,485, LC-SFP