IMC-21 MOXA

$320.00 $310.00


  • Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter
  • 10/100BaseT(X) Ports (RJ45 connector)
  • 100BaseFX Ports (single-mode SC connector)
SKU: IMC-21 Categories: , Tags: ,

Description

Media Converter is a device that used to convert the signals from one medium to another medium, such as Fiber to Ethernet , Coaxial, Serial, RS232,485 etc. Moxa media converters are available with all of the above combinations.

Additional information

Speed

10/100, 10/100/1000

Type

SC-SM, SC-SM-4UTP, SC-SM-RS 232,485, SC-MM, SC-MM-4UTP, SC-MM-RS 232,485, ST-SM, ST-SM-4UTP, ST-SM-RS 232,485, ST-MM, ST-MM-4UTP, ST-MM-RS 232,485, LC-SFP